skip to main content

MS Athletics Schedule

Back to the Athletics page

 

Baseball

7th Baseball



Coach: Phil Bruno









Fri 4/21/2017 Lawrence Away 4:30 Lawrence School #2
Tues 4/25/2017 West Hempstead Home 4:30 Cancelled *
Tues 5/2/2017 Valley Stream Mem. Home 4:30  
Thurs 5/4/2017 Lynbrook Home 4:30
Tues 5/9/2017 Malverne Home 4:30  
Tues 5/16/2017 Malverne Away 4:30  
Thurs 5/18/2017 Lynbrook Away 4:30 Waverly Park Elem.
Wed 5/24/2017 Valley Stream Mem. Away 4:30  
Thurs  5/25/2017 West Hempstead  Home 4:30 *CANCELLED
Wed  5/31/2017 Oceanside Home 4:30 **

*Please note cancelled

** Please note rescheduled

 

8th Baseball



Coach: John Dunne









Fri 4/21/2017 Roosevelt Away 4:30  
Tues 4/25/2017 Turtle Hook Away 4:30 Cancelled *
Fri 4/28/2017 Valley Stream No. Away 4:30 Cancelled *
Thurs 5/4/2017 East Rockaway Away 4:30 Bay Park
Tues 5/9/2017 Lawrence Road Away 4:30  
Thurs 5/11/2017 Lynbrook Home 4:30  
Mon  5/15/2017 Valley Stream No. Away 4:30 **
Tues 5/16/2017 Oceanside Home 4:30  
Thurs 5/18/2017 South Side Home 4:30  
Mon 5/22/2017 Woodmere Away 4:30 Hewlett Elem.
Thurs 5/25/2017 Island Park Home 4:30 *CANCELLED
Tues 5/30/2017 Baldwin Away 4:30 Baldwin Park
Thurs  6/1/2017 Turtle Hook Away 4:30 *CANCELLED
* Please note cancelled

** Please note rescheduled

 

Back to Top


Gymnastics 

MS Gymnastics


Coach: Bill Muirhead






Mon 5/1/2017 Great Neck So. Home 4:30
Mon 5/8/2017 Berner Home 4:30
Fri 5/12/2017 North Shore Away 5:00
Tues 5/16/2017 Oceanside Away 4:30
Fri 5/19/2017 Weber Home 5:00
Thurs 5/25/2017 Garden City Home 4:45
Wed 5/31/2017 Great Neck No. Away 5:00

 

 

 Back to Top


 

Boys Lacrosse

7th Boys Lacrosse



Coach: Cornelius Campbell








Fri 4/21/2017 Locust Valley Home 4:30 *
Mon 4/24/2017 Berner Away 4:30  
Mon 5/1/2017 Wantagh Home 4:30  
Wed
5/3/2017 Garden City Away 4:30
Mon  5/15/2017 Locust Valley Home 4:30 **
Wed 5/17/2017 Oceanside Home 4:30  
Fri
5/19/2017 Berner Home 4:30  
Thurs 5/25/2017 Lynbrook Away 4:30 *CANCELLED
Tues  5/30/2017 Lynbrook Away 4:30 Marion St. School**

* Please note game cancelled

**Rescheduled

 

8th Boys Lacrosse



Coach: Rocco Tenebruso








Fri 4/21/2017 Locust Valley Away 4:30  
Mon 4/24/2017 Berner Home 4:30  
Mon 5/8/2017 Howitt Home 4:30  
Fri
5/12/2017 Herricks Away 4:30  
Mon  5/15/2017 Wantagh  Away 4:30 Forest Lake
Wed 5/17/2017 Plainedge Home 4:30  
Mon 5/22/2017 Oceanside Away 4:30 *CANCELLED 
Thurs 5/25/2017 Lynbrook Home 4:30 *CANCELLED 
Tues  5/30/2017 Lynbrook Home 4:30 **

*Please note cancelled

**Rescheduled

 

 

Back to Top

Girls Lacrosse

7th Girls Lacrosse



Coach: Hayley Kosiner


Thurs 5/4/2017 Weber Away 4:30 Lions Field
Tues 5/9/2017 South Side Home 4:30  
Fri
5/12/2017 Lynbrook Away 4:30 Cancelled
Wed 5/17/2017 Grand Home 4:15  
Fri 5/19/2017 North Shore Away 4:30  
Wed 5/24/2017 Lynbrook Away 4:30 Marion St. School**
Tues 5/30/2017 Berner Home 4:30  
Thurs  6/1/2017 Oceanside Home 4:30 *

** Please note rescheduled and location change

 

8th Girls Lacrosse


 
Coach: Kerri Bolkcom

 





 
Fri 4/21/2017 Herricks Away 4:30 *
 
Fri 4/28/2017 So. Woods Home 4:30  
Mon 5/1/2017 Berner Away 4:30 *  
Thurs 5/4/2017 Weber Home 4:30  
Mon 5/8/2017 South Side Away 4:30  
Thurs 5/11/2017 Lynbrook Home 4:30  
Wed 5/17/2017 Grand Away 4:30  
Fri 5/19/2017 North Shore Home 4:30  Glenwood Landing Elem.
Mon 5/22/2017 Oceanside Away 4:30 CANCELLED
Wed  5/24/2017 Berner Away 4:30**  
Thurs  5/25/2017 Herricks  Away 4:30  CANCELLED
Tues  5/30/2017 Herricks Away 4:30 ** 

*Please note game cancelled

**Please note game rescheduled

 

Back to Top


Softball

7th Softball



Coach: Mallory Notholt








Fri 4/21/2017 Oceanside Away 4:30  
Fri 4/28/2017 Valley Stream Mem. Away 4:30  
Tues 5/2/2017 Woodmere Home 4:30 Scrimmage 
Tues 5/9/2017 Turtle Hook Home 4:30  
Fri 5/12/2017 Lynbrook Away 4:30 Lynbrook HS
Tues 5/16/2017 Lawrence Home 4:30  
Thurs 5/18/2017 Hempstead Away 4:30 CANCELLED
Tues  5/23/2017 Roosevelt Away 4:30 CANCELLED
Wed 5/24/2017 Malverne Home 4:30 *LBHS
Thurs  5/25/2017 Roosevelt Away 4:30 CANCELLED
Tues 5/30/2017 Lawrence Rd JH Away 4:30

 

*Please note relocated

 

8th Softball



Coach: Leo Palacio









Fri 4/21/2017 Oceanside Home 4:30  
Mon 5/1/2017 Valley Stream No. Away 4:30  
Thurs 5/4/2017 South Side Home 4:30  
Fri
5/5/2017 Island Park
Home 4:30 **Cancelled
Tues 5/9/2017 Baldwin Away 4:30 Baldwin Park
Tues 5/16/2017 West Hempstead Away 4:30 W. Hempstead HS
Fri 5/19/2017 Valley Stream So. Home 4:30  *
Tues  5/23/2017 Island Park Home 4:40 ** LBHS
Wed 5/24/2017 Freeport Dodd Away 4:30 Atkinson
Tues 5/30/2017 East Rockaway Home 4:30  

* Please note rescheduled

**Please note cancelled

   Back to Top

 


 

Girls Tennis

7 & 8 Girls Tennis



Coach: Cristina Bryan








Thurs 4/27/2017 Baldwin Home 4:30  
Tues 5/2/2017 South Side Home 4:30  
Thurs 5/4/2017 Lynbrook Away 4:30 Lynbrook So. MS
Mon 5/8/2017 Woodmere Home
4:30  
Fri 5/12/2017 Oceanside Home 4:30  
Tues 5/16/2017 Baldwin Away 4:30  
Thurs 5/18/2017 South Side Home 4:30 * LBMS
Mon 5/22/2017 Lynbrook Home 4:30  
Tues 5/23/2017 Woodmere Away
4:30  
Wed 5/31/2017 Oceanside Away 4:30  

*Please note relocation

 

Back to Top


 

Boys and Girls Track

Boys & Girls Track



Coaches: Miguel Rodriguez & Erin Lusenskas







Thurs 4/27/2017 Valley Stream No. Away 4:30  
Fri 4/28/2017 Baldwin Away 4:30  
Wed 5/3/2017 Freeport Dodd Home 4:30  
Wed 5/10/2017 South Side Home 4:30  
Tues 5/16/2017 Oceanside Home 4:30  
Fri 5/19/2017 Freeport Dodd Away 4:15 Freeport HS
Wed 5/24/2017 Valley Stream No. Home 4:30  
Thurs 6/1/2017 Valley Stream No. Away 4:30  

 

 

  

 

Back to Top